I'm addicted

I am not really into reality Television. I try not to watch the stuff that they have on MTV or VH1, cause to me its a whole bunch of CRAP, but I have to admit that I am an addict to "The Hills!" Monday night was the premiere of season 4 and I must say that I was awaiting it to begin with baited breath. This show has gotten the best of me. The younger girls that I hang out with are fans, and they got me into the show. Season after season I just sit and watch and wait. I find myself getting home and vegging out waiting for the show to come on, on a Monday night. Now I know that this is not really reality because some of it is scripted, but I can't help myself. The story line reminds me of some the petty drama that a lot of other women go through. But I have to admit I am addicted. Why oh why!!! MTV you're horrible for doing this to me!! Hills Monday night at 10pm...... Yeah I know I'm pitiful!




Oh for those of you who watch MTV on a regular basis, Real World is being taped in Brooklyn. I went to Crunch Gym yesterday in Park Slope and they were taping for this season! I tried to get my face on TV, lets see if my attempt worked. I'll let you know!!

2 comments

MsKnowitAll said...

I'm not a fan... but Baldwin Hills! that's a whole 'nother story. Though I'm not really addicted. I like watching it but if I don't, I know I can always catch it later or online.

That's cool that the Real World is being taped in Brooklyn. The very 1st episode was taped in Manhattan with Kevin Powell.

The Diva's Thoughts said...

Hmmm....I've never seen an episode.

Real World is still on? Man! That show has been on for like 15 years. lol